주메뉴 바로가기 본문 바로가기



Sailing

Hobie-16 - Open Multihull - Race 12

Result | SA | Sports

VENUE
Wangsan Sailing Marina - Area C
30 SEP 2014 SCHEDULED START TIME
Followed by
Official

RACE: 12

Marks info
Marks
Start Finish
Wind direction
Wind speed (kts)
Elapsed time of first boat 00:37:26
Results
Place Name Position NOC Marks Race Points
Finish
1 VONGTIM Damrongsak
VONGTIM Kitsada
Skipper
Crew
THA - Thailand Thailand 1
00:00:00
1.0
2 KIM Keunsoo
SONG Minjae
Skipper
Crew
KOR - Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of 2
00:00:44
2.0
3 TONG Yui Shing
TONG Kit Fong
Skipper
Crew
HKG - Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China 3
00:02:11
3.0
4 DARIGUL Galymzhan
KALDYKOZHAYEV Anuar
Skipper
Crew
KAZ - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4
00:03:27
4.0
5 CHANG Yao Hsien
HSU Chin Chih
Skipper
Crew
TPE - Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 5
00:03:36
5.0
6 WAHAIBI Akram Adaiyam Ali Adaiyam
BALUSHI Ahmed Hassan Mohammed
Skipper
Crew
OMA - Oman Oman 6
00:03:42
6.0
7 VERMA Brijraj
KUMAR Pankaj
Skipper
Crew
IND - India India 7
00:04:16
7.0
- NAYEF A N Alhadah
MOHAMMAD K A A Bastaki
Skipper
Crew
KUW - Kuwait Kuwait - 10.0
DNC
- AL BAKER Hassan Yousef A H
KHALIFA AL SUWAIDI Mohammed
Skipper
Crew
QAT - Qatar Qatar - 10.0
DNC

AFTER 12 RACES

Fleet Over All
Place Name Position NOC Points per Race Total
Pts
Net
Pts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 KIM Keunsoo
SONG Minjae
Skipper
Crew
KOR - Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of 1.0
1.0
3.0
(9.0)
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
2.0
27.0 18.0
2 VONGTIM Damrongsak
VONGTIM Kitsada
Skipper
Crew
THA - Thailand Thailand 2.0
10.0
OCS
1.0
1.0
3.0
2.0
(10.0)
DSQ
2.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
35.0 25.0
3 TONG Yui Shing
TONG Kit Fong
Skipper
Crew
HKG - Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China 3.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
(3.0)
30.0 27.0
4 CHANG Yao Hsien
HSU Chin Chih
Skipper
Crew
TPE - Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 5.0
3.0
5.0
3.0
5.0
5.0
6.0
(7.0)
5.0
4.0
5.0
5.0
58.0 51.0
5 VERMA Brijraj
KUMAR Pankaj
Skipper
Crew
IND - India India 4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
6.0
7.0
4.0
6.0
6.0
5.0
6.0
(7.0)
63.0 56.0
6 DARIGUL Galymzhan
KALDYKOZHAYEV Anuar
Skipper
Crew
KAZ - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 10.0
OCS
(10.0)
OCS
7.0
7.0
4.0
4.0
3.0
4.0
4.0
7.0
4.0
4.0
68.0 58.0
7 WAHAIBI Akram Adaiyam Ali Adaiyam
BALUSHI Ahmed Hassan Mohammed
Skipper
Crew
OMA - Oman Oman 6.0
(10.0)
DSQ
6.0
5.0
7.0
6.0
5.0
5.0
7.0
6.0
7.0
6.0
76.0 66.0
8 NAYEF A N Alhadah
MOHAMMAD K A A Bastaki
Skipper
Crew
KUW - Kuwait Kuwait 7.0
5.0
8.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
10.0
DNC
(10.0)
DNC
101.0 91.0
9 AL BAKER Hassan Yousef A H
KHALIFA AL SUWAIDI Mohammed
Skipper
Crew
QAT - Qatar Qatar 10.0
OCS
10.0
OCS
10.0
OCS
6.0
8.0
8.0
7.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
10.0
DNC
(10.0)
DNC
103.0 93.0
Legend
(x)Excluded scoreBFDBlack Flag Disqualification
DGMDisqualification for Gross MisconductDNCDid not come to the starting area
DNEDisqualification (other than DGM)DNFDid not finish
DNSDid not startDPIDiscretionary Penalty Imposed
DSQDisqualificationOCSOn the Course Side
PtsPointsRETRetired after finishing
RDGRedress GivenSCPScoring Penalty
ZFPZ Flag Penalty

tissot

Ssangyong