주메뉴 바로가기 본문 바로가기



Biographies

Profile

profile
Name IDE Juri
NOC JPN - Japan Japan Date of Birth 09 JUN 1983
Residence Gender Female
Height 158 cm Weight 50 kg
Discipline Triathlon

Triathlon

Result
Date Time Event Results
Rank Time
25 Sep 2014 10:00:00 Women's Final 2 2:03:07

Competition Highlights

RankEventYearLocationResult
Olympic Games
5Women2008Beijing, CHN2:00:23.77
34Women2012London, GBR2:04:43
World Triathlon Series Ranking
7Women20092477
11Women20142309
13Women20132012
18Women20122010
27Women20101026
86Women2011216
World Championships
11Women2008Vancouver, BC, CAN2:04:37
32Women2007Hamburg, GER1:58:34
World Triathlon Series Ranking
3Women2014Chicago, IL, USA1:56:00
6Women2013Madrid, ESP2:06:16
8Women2013Auckland, NZL2:09:57
10Women2013San Diego, CA, USA2:01:56
10Women2012Auckland, NZL2:11:21
12Women2014Edmonton, AB, CAN2:01:46
12Women2014Cape Town, RSA1:48:45
12Sprint Distance2014London, GBR55:44
13Women2013Yokohama, JPN1:59:34
13Women2012San Diego, CA, USA2:01:51
15Women2014Yokohama, JPN2:00:48
16Women2012Madrid, ESP2:08:29
19Women2013London, GBR2:04:38
21Women2014Auckland, NZL2:13:14
22Women2012Sydney, NSW, AUS2:03:25
23Women2011Beijing, CHN2:02:04
24Women2012Yokohama, JPN2:02:17
34Women2012London, GBR2:04:43
41Women2011Kitzbuhel, AUT2:10:13
46Women2011London, GBR2:04:15
Sprint Distance2014Hamburg, GERDNF
Women2011Hamburg, GERDNF
Women2011Madrid, ESPDNF
World Cup
1Women2011Huatulco, MEX2:12:52
3Women2013Ishigaki, JPN2:06:52
Sprint Distance2011Guatape, COLDNF
Asian Championships
3Women2008Guangzhou, CHN2:05:20
3Women2007Tongyeong, KOR2:04:32
5Women2012Tateyama, JPN1:49:47

Detailed Information

Biography
Nickname Decchi (teamkens.co.jp, 21 Sep 2007)
Hobbies Swimming. (jtu.or.jp, 06 Feb 2012)
Occupation Athlete
Higher education Tamagawa University, Tokyo, JPN
Languages Spoken Japanese
Club Hakujikai , Japan
Coach Kenjiro Iijima [national] (JPN) (seminar-brain.jp, 09 Apr 2014)
Injuries She suffered from plantar fasciitis in her right foot at the end of 2009. (town-t.com, 18 Jul 2012) <BR/><BR/>She crashed on her bike at the 2007 World Championships resulting in a bone fracture. (triathlon.org, 26 Apr 2009)
Additional Information Start of sporting career
She began the sport in 2007. (jtu.or.jp, 06 Feb 2012)

Reason for taking up this sport
She took up the sport after meeting coach Kenjiro Iijima. (jtu.or.jp, 06 Feb 2012)

Ambitions
To win a gold medal at the 2014 Asian Games in Incheon, Korea. (jtu.or.jp, 15 Jul 2014)

Most influential person in career
Her mother. (town-t.com, 18 Jul 2012)

Sporting philosophy / motto
"Do not give up." (teamkens.co.jp, 09 Jul 2012)

Awards
She received Best Athlete Award at the 2009 Japanese Sports Awards Ceremony. (jtu.or.jp, 21 Jan 2010)